Musica.Com - Info musica.com

musica.com receives about 319,500 unique visitors and 680,535 (2.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $894.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $793,831.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank musica.com is ranked number 1,893 in the world and 0.0639% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 169.55.198.105. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - musica.com

Letras de canciones, vídeos musicales, wallpapers de música, foros de música, fotos de cantantes y grupos musicales, trivial de música
En musica.com podrás encontrar: letras de canciones, vídeos de música, wallpapers de música, foros de música, juegos de música (trivial) y fotos de artistas
How did musica.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is musica.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
319,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,585,000
Daily Pageviews:
680,535 (2.13 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,893 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0639% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Mexico 25.4%24.9%110
Argentina 14.2%14.1%105
Venezuela 10.5%12.1%101
Spain 8.9%8.4%531
Colombia 8.4%8.7%93
Peru 6.9%7.3%115
Chile 5.1%5.3%131
United States 3.2%3.0%9987
Ecuador 1.9%2.0%126
Guatemala 1.8%1.6%101
Dominican Republic 1.6%1.4%199
Bolivia 1.1%1.1%116
Costa Rica 1.1%1.0%157
El Salvador 1.0%0.7%139
Uruguay 1.0%1.0%97
Honduras 0.8%0.9%79
Brazil 0.7%0.6%6255
Paraguay 0.7%0.7%96
Panama 0.7%0.8%189
Cuba 0.6%0.4%337
Nicaragua 0.5%0.8%133

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
musica.com
99.96%99.25%2.09
ad.musica.com
1.56%0.74%1.00
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush musica.com
Domain:
  musica.com
Rank:
  5,841
Organic Keywords:
  473,624
Organic Traffic:
  277,025
Organic Cost:
  $61,823.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  49
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,720
Total Backlinks:
  580,067
Follow Links:
  568,803
Nofollow Links:
  11,264
Referring Domains:
  978
Referring IPs:
  943

How socially engaged is musica.com?

Facebook:
  479,436
Google +:
  52,241
Linkedin:
  252
Stumbles:
  27
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much musica.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$894.00
Monthly Revenue:
$26,820.00
Yearly Revenue:
$326,310.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,416$234.17
Mexico 169,453$164.37
Argentina 95,955$114.19
Colombia 59,207$78.74
Spain 57,165$63.45
Venezuela 82,345$55.17
Peru 49,679$53.16
Chile 36,068$36.79
Ecuador 13,611$16.20
Dominican Republic 9,527$15.91
Panama 5,444$8.82
Uruguay 6,805$7.96
Brazil 4,083$7.23
Costa Rica 6,805$7.21
Nicaragua 5,444$5.93
Guatemala 10,889$5.77
Bolivia 7,486$4.72
El Salvador 4,764$4.34
Cuba 2,722$3.89
Paraguay 4,764$2.86
Honduras 6,125$2.82

How much money do musica.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$108.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,256.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,623.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,005
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,950,141
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,726,717
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,675$42.15
Argentina 13,434$15.99
Mexico 15,251$14.79
Spain 10,861$12.06
Colombia 4,737$6.30
Peru 4,968$5.32
Chile 4,689$4.78
Venezuela 2,470$1.66
Ecuador 1,225$1.46
Uruguay 749$0.88
Dominican Republic 381$0.64
Panama 272$0.44
Brazil 245$0.43
Costa Rica 408$0.43
Cuba 191$0.27
Nicaragua 218$0.24
Honduras 429$0.20
Bolivia 299$0.19
El Salvador 191$0.17
Guatemala 218$0.12
Paraguay 95$0.06

How much is musica.com worth?

Website Value:
$793,831.27

Where is musica.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
169.55.198.105
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 169.55.198.105

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does musica.com load?

Average Load Time:
(797 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://gbdl.hs.llnwd.net/v1/script/5/aniview.js (60 seconds)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1//images/3/bigPlay.png (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1//images/newpreloader.gif (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/images/3/nosound.png (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/images/3/numbers2.png (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/images/3/stop.png (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/images/3/toplogo.png (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/script/5/SDK0.js (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/script/5/SDK2.js (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/script/5/adManager.js (5 minutes)
https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/videos/beacon/57263f7b0757bb0c6f8b45ee.png?cb=1474300802442 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/es_ES/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://cse.google.com/adsense/search/async-ads.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google.com/jsapi?autoload=%7B%22modules%22%3A%5B%7B%22name%22%3A%22search%22%2C%22version%22%3A%221.0%22%2C%22callback%22%3A%22__gcse.scb%22%2C%22style%22%3A%22https%3A%2F%2Fwww.google.com%2Fcse%2Fstyle%2Flook%2Fv2%2Fdefault.css%22%2C%22language%22%3A%22es%22%7D%5D%7D (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://cloud.selectmedia.asia/Code/aniview_integration_minified.js?server=production&cv=&campaignId=1591101&placementId=499085149&PUBLISHER_ID=1&sellerId=adx&smcreativeid=2984377&declaredurl=www.musica.com&cb=5***876410079039617&click=http://pixel.mathtag.com/click/img%3Fmt_aid%3D5***876410079039617%26mt_id%3D2984377%26mt_adid%3D165328%26mt_sid%3D1591101%26mt_exid%3D4%26mt_inapp%3D0%26mt_uuid%3D827257e0-0b82-40ef-8427-5197867ee32d%26mt_3pck%3Dhttps%253A//adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk%253Fsa%253Dl%2526ai%253DCKSn8gQvgV9SEMs7IfPuNppAK9dnulEaU3db9d8CNtwEQASAAYMmG_4fwo-wSggEXY2EtcHViLTcxNTA4NDUyMzkxNjYwMjSgAeDqmewDyAEJqAMBqgRyT9BQNX1tOuVFiRMiSkZBk9rnIlGkitzqIw-mVyxdOCvA1CfLfX07NTNxfl0kBzbeBoVcEGhQNh30iNDkNTAL3n3nhqFeIBp2sgcZIl5nb3aQOHxve73uvvbmfGXpOIjzZTgLaIKDMo-WJee3KZIdz9yBgAb74_DNp8yZm0SgBiGoB6a-G9gHANIIBQiAYRAB%2526num%253D1%2526sig%253DAOD64_3-YDWDbQCeu0GIb0PQEEj-tmGyMg%2526client%253Dca-pub-7150845239166024%2526adurl%253D%26mt_lp%3Dhttps%253A//www.drscholls.com/%26redirect%3D could save 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5.6KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://www.google.com/cse/static/es/google_custom_search_watermark.gif could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/small-logo.png could save 1.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1/images/3/toplogo.png could save 945B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/clear.png could save 874B (85% reduction).
Compressing https://www.google.com/uds/css/v2/search_box_icon.png could save 842B (82% reduction).
Compressing https://aniview.hs.llnwd.net/d1//images/3/bigPlay.png could save 512B (43% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.5KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google.com/uds/api/search/1.0/8bdfc79787aa2b2b1ac464140255872c/default+es.css could save 3.9KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cse.google.com/cse/style/look/v2/default.css could save 554B (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">New Content Weekly.</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Gestión anuncios</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

musica.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

musica.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to musica.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 41053
Content-Type: text/html
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: grup=WW; expires=Fri, 11-May-2018 22:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ip=us; expires=Tue, 20-Sep-2016 22:00:00 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDSABBRRRC=OKIDNAMDOMJILFIOAIMANNKI; path=/
Date: Mon, 19 Sep 2016 16:00:03 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-05-21
Domain Age:
19 years 3 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MUSICA.COM
Domain ID: 423641_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-22T23:15:51Z
Creation Date: 1997-05-21T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-05-22T04:00:00Z
Sponsoring Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120***7504
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS2.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-22T23:15:51Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
+1.8667316556
https://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MUSICA.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: DNS1.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS2.SERVIDORESDNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 22-feb-2016
Creation Date: 21-may-1997
Expiration Date: 22-may-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Sep 2016 15:59:38 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 399 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

loonlounge.com
8 secs
layarinformasi.com
30 secs
scoobydudez.tumblr.com
38 secs
lotto.be
39 secs
collineo-am.com
1 min
layanbubbly.com
1 min
loro.ch
1 min
looknij.tv
1 min
dangerousvelvet.tumblr.com
1 min
lordsofpain.net
1 min

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
musica.com widget